Make your own free website on Tripod.com
River City Toastmasters

Current Schedule

Home
Club History
Become A Member
Map To Meeting Location
Contact Us
Club Officers
Current Schedule
Upcoming Events
Congratulations!
Club Photo Album
Related Links & Resources
Toastmasters Pledge
Frequently Asked Questions
Achievement Programs
Members
webmaster@rivercitytm.org
River City Toastmasters Schedule

River City Toastmasters Schedule

June 30, 2005  -  August 25, 2005

Meeting Date: June 30, 2005
July 7, 2005
July 14, 2005
July 21, 2005
July 28, 2005
August 4, 2005
August 11, 2005
August 18, 2005
August 25, 2005
Theme: MonumentsLibertyTipping PointsFortune CookiesTall TalesHumorous Speech Contest   
Toastmaster

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Peter T. Evensen
   314-629-5248H

 
  

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

Andy Mahan
   314-298-9045H

Topic Master

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Simon M. Huang
    314-503-8778.H

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

 
  

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

Brenda Knight
   314-382-0779H

Speaker #1

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

 
  

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

Brenda Knight
   314-382-0779H

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

 
  

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

Speaker #2

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Simon M. Huang
    314-503-8778.H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Andy Mahan
   314-298-9045H

 
  

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Peter T. Evensen
   314-629-5248H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

General Evaluator

Andy Mahan
   314-298-9045H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Andy Mahan
   314-298-9045H

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

 
  

Brenda Knight
   314-382-0779H

Simon M. Huang
    314-503-8778.H

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

Evaluator #1

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Simon M. Huang
    314-503-8778.H

 
  

Andy Mahan
   314-298-9045H

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

Peter T. Evensen
   314-629-5248H

Evaluator #2

 
  

Brenda Knight
   314-382-0779H

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

 
  

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

Hot Seat

Kim Polansky
   636-397-0313H

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

 
  

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Ron Norgard
   314-382-8869H

Poet Laureate

Simon M. Huang
    314-503-8778.H

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Grammarian

Bob Blattman
   636-724-1697H

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Timer

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Contest Master

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

To Be Determined
    

 
  

 
  

 
  

Chief Judge

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Peter T. Evensen
   314-629-5248H

 
  

 
  

 
  

Judge A

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Bob Gergen
   314-838-8786H

 
  

 
  

 
  

Judge B

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

 
  

 
  

 
  

Judge C

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

 
  

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

 
  

 
  

 
  


 


Click here for the current River City Roster

This is a PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE ONLY. If there are any conflicts for your assignments, PLEASE contact Ron Norgard immediately. The FINAL VERSION will be published within a week and it will specifiy that it is the final version.
 
If you have questions about the assignments listed here, contact the VP-Education or the Toastmaster for the evening.

Enter supporting content here