Make your own free website on Tripod.com
River City Toastmasters
June Schedule

Home

Club History
Become A Member
Map To Meeting Location
Contact Us
Club Officers
May Schedule
June Schedule
Upcoming Events
Congratulations!
Club Photo Album
Related Links & Resources
Toastmasters Pledge
Frequently Asked Questions
Achievement Programs
Members
webmaster@rivercitytm.org
 
Below are the weekly meeting assignments. These assignments may not reflect the most recent changes to the schedule. If you have questions about the assignments listed here, contact the VP-Education or the Toastmaster for the evening.

Meeting Date: June 3, 2004
June 10, 2004
June 17, 2004
June 24, 2004
Theme: Summer Jobs Family Vacations Picnics Longest Day of he Year
Toastmaster

Simon M. Huang
   636-386-7982H

James Estes
   314-972-8842H

Peter T. Evensen
   314-629-5248H

Rick Filcoff
   636-532-1047H

General Evaluator

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

Tom Ott
   314-653-0366H

Frank R. Doerr
   314-344-0286H

Sue Dallavalle
   314-434-1380H

Topic Master

Dan Jones
   314-731-3370H

Bob Gergen
   314-444-4664W

Alana Ahrens
   715-579-0379H

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Speaker #1

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Glen Blattman
   636-734-2392H

Denisa Uhlman
   636-922-7819H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Speaker #2

Charles Saulberry
   314-308-4151H

Rick Filcoff
   636-532-1047H

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

James Estes
   314-972-8842H

Speaker #3

Alana Ahrens
   715-579-0379H

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Simon M. Huang
   636-386-7982H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Evaluator #1

Denisa Uhlman
   636-922-7819H

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Tom Ott
   314-653-0366H

Jeanette Owens
   636-922-7819H

Evaluator #2

Mary L. Kerwin
   636-530-7980H

Alana Ahrens
   715-579-0379H

Dan Jones
   314-731-3370H

Bob Gergen
   314-444-4664W

Evaluator #3

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Simon M. Huang
   636-386-7982H

Glen Blattman
   636-734-2392H

Frank R. Doerr
   314-344-0286H

Grammarian< /td>

Frank R. Doerr
   314-344-0286H

Charles Saulberry
   314-308-4151H

James Estes
   314-972-8842H

Alana Ahrens
   715-579-0379H

Vote Counter

James Estes
   314-972-8842H

Jeanette Owens
   314-895-4163H

Charles Saulberry
   314-308-4151H

Tom Ott
   314-653-0366H

Timer

Sue Dallavalle
   314-434-1380H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Simon M. Huang
   636-386-7982H

Poet Laureate

Glen Blattman
   636-734-2392H

Denisa Uhlman
   636-922-7819H

Dale L. Lancaster
   636-227-8087H

Rebecca Liu
   314-469-8602H

Hot Seat

Bob Gergen
   314-444-4664W

Sue Dallavalle
   314-434-1380H

Yvette Ross
   314-838-7836H

Glen Blattman
   636-734-2392H